Kategorie - zakładki

Planet MTB-SR
  • Numer katalogowy: MTB-SR
  • Kod EAN: 4711213686849
  • Producent: brak
  • Warunki gwarancji: Producenta (36m)
  • Kod CN: 8517620090
W celu dokonania zakupu lub skorzystania z funkcji ofertownika zaloguj się lub zarejestruj w systemie B2B FEN.
Zaloguj się do systemu B2B

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET has released the MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in an electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature environment. The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers are definitely easier and faster to connect than the 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX counterpart. 

The 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver is specifically designed for high-speed communication links that require 10 gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. It is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10Gb/s communication over fiber optic media.

Interoperability with legacy Ethernet equipment via auto-negotiation is of particular significance as it enables data center to expand without added expenses. The added benefit is that it provides backward compatibility with legacy networks by adopting standard-based technology of the familiar RJ45 connector. 

MTB-SR
Package SFP+
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Connector Dual LC/UPC
DDM Yes
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 300m
Operating Temperature 0~60 degrees C
Facebook