Kategorie - zakładki

Planet ISW-511TS15
  • Numer katalogowy: ISW-511TS15
  • Kod EAN: 4711213688300
  • Warunki gwarancji: Producenta (60m)
  • Kod CN: 8517 62 00
W celu dokonania zakupu lub skorzystania z funkcji ofertownika zaloguj się lub zarejestruj w systemie B2B FEN.
Zaloguj się do systemu B2B
Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Distance Extendable and Flexibility
The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 each includes four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and one 100Base-FX port. The ISW-511T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km and ISW-511TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. Users can choose the suitable model for network deployment either for long distance (ISW-511TS15) or short distance (ISW-511T) transmission.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage
The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.
 
 
Ordering Information
ISW-511T 4+1 100FX Port Multi-mode Industrial Ethernet Switch - 2km (-40 ~ 75 degrees C operating temperature)
ISW-511TS15 4+1 100FX Port Single-mode Industrial Ethernet Switch - 15km (-40 ~ 75 degrees C operating temperature)
Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports
4 x 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X

Cable
10Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.)
100Base-TX : 2-pair UTP Cat. 5 cable (100meters, max.)
Optical Port
1 x 100Base-FX

Cable
ISW-511T: 50/125μm / 62.5/125μm fiber 
ISW-511TS15: 9/125μm fiber 

Mode
ISW-511T: Multi-mode
ISW-511TS15: Single-mode

Distance
ISW-511T: 2km
ISW-511TS15: 15km

Frequency
ISW-511T: 1310nm
ISW-511TS15: 1310nm

Launch Power 
ISW-511T: Max. -14dBm, Min. -20dBm
ISW-511TS15: Max. 0dBm, Min. -20dBm

Receive Sensitivity
ISW-511T: -32dBm
ISW-511TS15: -32dBm

Max. Input Power 
ISW-511T: -14dBm
ISW-511TS15: 0dBm
Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight 436g
Power Requirements 12~48V DC 
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation 13.7 watts / 46 BTU
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Switch Specifications
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 2K entries
Buffer 1Mbit
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex,
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric 1Gbps
Throughput (Packet Per Second) 0.74Mpps @ 64Bytes
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating Operating: 5~90% 
Storage: 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock) 
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
 
Ordering Information
ISW-511T 4+1 100FX Port Multi-mode Industrial Ethernet Switch - 2km (-40 ~ 75 degrees C operating temperature)
ISW-511TS15 4+1 100FX Port Single-mode Industrial Ethernet Switch - 15km (-40 ~ 75 degrees C operating temperature)
Facebook